RealityRemod

Privacy Policy

We want to inform you that Legislative Decree n. 196 dated June 30th, 2003 ("Personal Data Protection Code") relates to the personal data and information belonging to individuals and other subjects.
Following such Decree, protection of personal information will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.
In accordance with art. 13, Legislative Decree 196/2003, here we remind you following information:

COLLECTED INFORMATION
You may be asked to provide following Personal Information: country of residence, age range, e-mail address, job type. Maticad and its affiliates may share this personal information with each other and use it consistent with this Privacy Policy. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve our products, services, content, and advertising. You are not required to provide the personal information that we have requested, but, if you chose not to do so, in many cases we will not be able to provide you with our products or services or respond to any queries you may have.
We also collect data (also called Non Personal Information) in a form that does not, on its own, permit direct association with any specific individual. We may collect, use, transfer, and disclose non-personal information for any purpose. Examples of Non Personal Information are: language used on the device, device identifier, location and time zone where the App is used; we may collect and store details of how you use the App and our services, including search queries. This information may be used to improve the relevancy of results provided by our services and the efficacy of the App. Except in limited instances to ensure quality of our services over the Internet, such information will not be associated with your IP address.

OTHER TECHNOLOGIES
As is true of most internet services, we gather some information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit websites and applications, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data.
In some of our email messages or items details panels, we use a “click-through URL” linked to content on the Maticad and/or RealityRemod website. When customers click one of these URLs, they pass through a separate web server before arriving at the destination page on our website. We track this click-through data to help us determine interest in particular topics and measure the effectiveness of our customer communications. If you prefer not to be tracked in this way, you should not click text or graphic links in the email messages or items details panels.

PURPOSES OF THE COLLECTED INFORMATION
Collected data and information may be used in order to increase the quality of the App, the App content and its related services. Moreover the personal information you decided to share with us may be used by Maticad in order to keep you up-to-date on different products, services, events. In case you will share your e-mail address you may be listed in our mailing list, from where you will be able to remove at any time while receiving the email, or writing an e-mail request to the following address privacy@realityremod.com, or sending a fax to the following number: +39 0721 639176.
Maticad may also use your email address in order to share with you information regarding new libraries and/or new versions available for the App. Following article 7 reports your rights concerning the treatmente of your Personal information.
We also want to inform you that collection of your Personal Information is not mandatory in order to use the App; in case you will not share any or some Personal Information, you agree that App may be limited in some features or services.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION
Maticad will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.
For personal information we hold, we will provide you with access for any purpose including to request that we correct the data if it is inaccurate or delete the data if Maticad is not required to retain it by law or for legitimate business purposes. We may decline to process requests that are frivolous/vexatious, jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law. Access, correction, or deletion requests can be made through email writing to privacy@realityremod.com or fac to the number: +39 0721 639166. Personal information will be stored manually and/or with electronic devices in full respect of privacy rules regarding your privacy, in accordance with articles 31 and following, Legislative Decree 196/2003. They will remain in Maticad premises for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.
Responsible for the Personal information is MATICAD S.r.l., located in Pesaro (PU), Via Del Novecento, n. 17/7 - 61122.

PRIVACY QUESTIONS
If you have any questions or concerns about Maticad’s Privacy Policy or data processing , you can contact Maticad by e-mail at privacy@realityremod.com, by fax to +39 0721 639176. You can always contact us by Phone to +39 0721 639166.

CANCELLATION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
At any time you can ask Maticad to remove your Personal Information from our database, in accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, that for your convenience you can find in the next Paragraph:

Legislative Decree n.196/2003,
Art. 7 – Data Subject’s rights

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed:
  • a) of the source of the personal data;
  • b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
  • c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
  • d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);
  • e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:
  • a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
  • b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
  • c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:
  • a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  • b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

In accordance to the current Privacy Policy as per article 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003, by accepting this policy you agree that your personal data and information will be managed following up the given Policy.
Maticad s.r.l. – Via del Novecento 17/7, 61122 Pesaro - Italy